Swim Rotorua Club Championships

Swim Rotorua Club Championships

2019

Photos on Gallery:

XLR8 Trophy Winners:

Female 10 & Under:   Ava Tremain         Male 10 & Under:   Ariel Muchurhondo

Female 11 Years:   Kaia Joyce                Male 11 Years:   Sam Schulze

Female 12 Years:   Ngamihi Simpson     Male 12 Years:   Miki Joyce

Female 13 Years:   Nikita Pola               Male 13 Years:   Dion Wright

Female 14 Years:   Lina Stalhult            Male 14 Years:   Theo Harvey

Family Relay:         Marsh Family

 

Age Group Winners:

9 & Under:   

10 & Under: 

11 Years:

12 Years:

13 Years:

14 Years:

15 Years:

16 & Over:

Open Water Swimmers of the year:    Emily Spear & David Boles

Top FINA Points:                                 Emily Spear & Paddy Baylis

Diamond Squad:                                  Kate Staunton

Platinum Squad:                                  Alex Buchannan

Most Improved:                                   Zariah Lomas

Most Improved Racer Turbo Squad:   Anna Blanco

Most Improved Kicker Turbo Squad:  Ava Tremain

Most Improved Athlete Turbo Squad: Hone Curtis

BOP Proific Record Breaker:               Ariel Muchirondo

Kane Radford Endeavour Award:       Quinn Stowell

Radford Family Volunteer Award:      Tania Curtis & Sandie Davies

Life Membership:                                Ellen Sherwood 

 

2019 pdf of results click here

  

Swim Rotorua Club Championships

2018

Please check out the photo gallery for 2018 Club Championship photos.

Age Group Results

Female 9 & Under: Arwen Barker (9)         Male 9 & Under: Ariel Muchirahondo (9)

Female 10 Years: Karolina Joyce.              Male 10 Years: Liam Nicholson

Female 11 Years: Ngamihi Simpson.          Male 11 Years: Arron Muchirahondo

Female 12 Years: Nikita Pola.                    Male 12 Years: Taonga Wharekura

Female 13 Years: Alex Cameron.               Male 13 Years: Phoenix Hunia

Female 14 Years: Emily Spear.                   Male 14 Years: Joshua Balmer

Female 15 Years: Bianca Donelley.             Male 15 Years: Ben Keaney

Female 16 Years & Over: Skye Cox (16).   Male 16 Years & Over: Joe Nagera (17)

Family Relay: Keaney Family

Coaches Award: Luke Crombie (15) Metro Squad

XLR8 Trophy Winners:

10 Years & Under: Karolina Joyce  (10) & Ariel Muchirahondo (9)

11 Years: Ngamihi Simpson & Aaron Muchirahondo

12 Years: Stella Weston & Dion Wright

13 Years: Jasmine Hagan & Theo Harvey / Sam Baldwin

14 Years: Annelyse Cowie & Joshua Balmer

Open Water Swimmers of the Year: Emily Spear & David Boles

Top FINA Points: Bianca Donelley & Paddy Baylis.

Endeavour Award: Lewis Ryan.

Volunteer of the Year: Kylee Douglas.

   

 

 

Swim Rotorua Club Championships 2016

 

For 2016 results click here      For 2016 age group winners click here

(For more 2016 pictures please go to gallery)

2016 Club Championship Teams

 

  

  

 

 

  

Swim Rotorua Club Championship 2015

 For 2015 results click here

2015 Club Championship Teams