Congratulations  to our club swimmers who have qualified for the following National events.

 

NZ Short Course 2014 

Jack Weston       Rachel Mead         Paddy Baylis      David Boles      Tara Chemis

William Spear     Anaseini Nagera    Kane Radford

 

NZ Junior Champs 2015 

Mila Theobald     Bianca Donelley    Emily Spear

 

NZ Age Group Champs 2015 

David Boles        Bianca Donelley    Jack Weston     Paddy Baylis       Rachel Mead

Anaseini Nagera Tara Chemis          William Spear

 

NZ Division II 2015 

Kaira Cox           Samantha Irving    James Baldwin Joape Nagera

 

NZ Short Course 2015 

David Boles      Bianca Donelley      Jack Weston     Paddy Baylis

William Spear   Damon Cowie         James Baldwin  Ana Nagera 

Tiana Hill

 

SNZ High Performance Development Programme Age Group Camp 2015

David Boles     Paddy Baylis            Bianca Donelley James Baldwin

 

SNZ High Performance Development Programme National Distance Camp 2015 

William Spear

 

NZ Junior Champs 2016

Joshua Balmer    Annelyse Cowie      Connor Lock      Finn Lock      Emily Spear

Lina Stahlhut      Milla Theobald        Kapua Warbrick

  

2016 Australian Age Group Championships

Bianca Donelley

 

NZ Age Group Champs 2016

James Baldwin      Paddy Baylis       David Boles       Tara Chemis        Damon Cowie

Bianca Donelley    Emily Spear        William Spear     Milla Theobald    Jack Weston

 

Swimming NZ Talent Identification Squad 2016

Bianca Donelley    Milla Theobald

 

2016 Australian Interstate team competition

Paddy Baylis        Bianca Donelley

 

NZ Short Course 2016

Jack Weston       William Spear      Paddy Baylis      David Boles          Damon Cowie

James Baldwin    Kairangi Cox        Skye Cox          Bianca Donelley    Milla Theobald

Emily Spear

 

Aquaknights Victorian State Championships 2017

Emily Spear

David Boles

Milla Theobald

 

2016 McDonalds Queensland State Championships

Paddy Baylis

Bianca Donelley

 

Aquaknights Tri-Series 2016

Damon Cowie

 

2017 NZ Zonal Championships

Damon Cowie        Bianca Donelley

 

2017 NZ Junior Festival - Aquaknights Zone

Emma Balmer        Sam Baldwin        Theo Harvey          Aaron Muchirahondo

Samuel Trass         Alex Cameron       Allie Clarke            Annelyse Cowie

Elise Cresswell       Jasmine Hagan      Kaia Joyce             Caitlin Lang

Nikita Pola             Lina Stahlhut        Stella Weston         Robbie Dalziel 

Dion Wright

 

NZ Division II 2017

Alyssa Pingol         Tahlia Wilkinson    Ryan Wilkinson       James Baldwin

Molly Sinclair         Kapua Warbrick     Rebecca Reid          Jamine Hagan

 

NZ Age Group Champs 2017

James Baldwin       Josh Balmer          Paddy Baylis            David Boles                Annelyse Cowie

Damon Cowie        Skye Cox               Bianca Donelley      Joe Nagera                 Emily Spear

Milla Theobald        Kapua Warbrick 

 

NZ Opens 2017

Paddy Baylis          David Boles           Bianca Donelley      Milla Theobald

 

Australian Age Groups Champs 2017

Bianca Donelley      

 

NZ Short Course 2017

Paddy Baylis         David Boles           Damon Cowie        Annelyse Cowie          Kapua Warbrick       Emily Spear

Milla Theobald       Bianca Donelley    Joe Nagera             Skye Cox                  James Baldwin         Josh Balmer

Victorian State Championships 2017

Paddy Baylis

BOP Tri-Series 2017

Josh Balmer